Search
× Search

 

TEAMS/COACHES


 All GPWF Tackle coaches are USA Football – Head's Up Certified.

ALL TEAMS ARE ALIGNED/FORMED BASED ON GRADE AND CURRENT GISD SCHOOL ENROLLMENT AND/OR HOME ADDRESS IF NOT ENROLLED IN GISD OR HOME SCHOOLED.

 

Flags Division

Bears

The Bears organization is comprised of students attending Abbett, Hickman, and Spring Creek Elementary Schools.

Head Coach: Geremy Rodamer   Phone: 469-251-6082

 


Bisons

The Bison Organization is comprised of students attending Heather Glen, Montclair, Southgate, Daugherty and Ruth Roach Elementary Schools.

Head Coach: OPEN   Phone: 

 


Colts

The Colts Organization is Comprised of schools: Caldwell, Bradfield, Bullock, Parkcrest, Walnut Glen and Williams Elementary schools.

Head Coach: Joe Smith  Phone972-948-8837

 


Cougars

The Cougars organization is comprised of students attending Back, Dorsey, Rowlett, Hillside and Stephens elementary schools.

Head Coach: Darren Williams. Email: docwill65@gmail.com

 


Falcons

The Falcons Organization is comprised of students attending Liberty Grove, Keeley, Steadham, Herfurth and Pearson Elementary Schools.

Head Coach: Luther Evans Jr. Phone469-585-4757

 


Hawks

The Hawks Organization is comprised of students attending Armstrong, Luna, and Sewell Elementary Schools.

Head Coach: Anthony Wesley  Emailantwes34@gmail.com

 



Panthers

The Panthers organization is comprised of students from George Washington Carver, Club Hill, Handley, Watson and Centerville Elementary Schools.

Head Coach: Samuel Pendergraph  Phone469-674-0174

 

Sharks

The Sharks Organization is comprised of students attending Lister, Northlake, Shorehaven, Kimberlain and Weaver Elementary Schools.

Head Coach: Roderick Rainwater  Phone972-805-6699


Lumberjacks

The Lumberjacks Organization is comprised of students attending Couch, Toler, Shugart, Classical Center at Vial and Lyles 6th grade.

Head Coach: Luther Evans           Phone

3rd/4th Grade Division

Bears

The Bears organization is comprised of students attending Abbett, Hickman, and Spring Creek Elementary Schools.

Head Coach: Ladaldrian Wherry   Phone469-863-2447

 


Bisons

The Bison Organization is comprised of students attending Heather Glen, Montclair, Southgate, Daugherty and Ruth Roach Elementary Schools.

Head Coach: Joey Gogolin  Email: joeydgogolin95@gmail.com

 


 
Cougars

The Cougars organization is comprised of students attending Back, Dorsey, Rowlett, Hillside and Stephens elementary schools.

Head Coach: Jataveon Green   Email jataveongreen05@gmail.com

 


Falcons
 

The Falcons Organization is comprised of students attending Liberty Grove, Keeley, Steadham, Herfurth and Pearson Elementary Schools.

Head Coach: OPEN                   Phone

 


Hawks
 

The Hawks Organization is comprised of students attending Armstrong, Luna, and Sewell Elementary Schools.

Head Coach: John Martinez              Phone469-771-8084

 



Panthers

The Panthers organization is comprised of students from George Washington Carver, Club Hill, Handley, Watson and Centerville Elementary Schools.

Head Coach: Larry Small          Phone916-841-8186

 

Sharks
 

The Sharks Organization is comprised of students attending Lister, Northlake, Shorehaven, Kimberlain and Weaver Elementary Schools.

Head Coach: Jeff Birl                   Phone214-734-6426

 


Lumberjacks

The Lumberjacks Organization is comprised of students attending Couch, Toler, Shugart, Classical Center at Vial and Lyles 6th grade.

Head Coach: Melvin Mitchell        Phone

5th/6th Grade Division

Bears

The Bears organization is comprised of students attending Abbett, Hickman, and Spring Creek Elementary Schools.

Head CoachKrandall Pettway   Phone214-463-1824 

 


Bisons

The Bison Organization is comprised of students attending Heather Glen, Montclair, Southgate, Daugherty and Ruth Roach Elementary Schools.

Head CoachTerrance Goree  Email214-212-3212

 


 
Cougars

The Cougars organization is comprised of students attending Back, Dorsey, Rowlett, Hillside and Stephens elementary schools.

Head Coach: Jataveon Green   Email jataveongreen05@gmail.com

 


Falcons

The Falcons Organization is comprised of students attending Liberty Grove, Keeley, Steadham, Herfurth and Pearson Elementary Schools.

Head CoachJohn Berry    Phone469-831-8614

 


Hawks

The Hawks Organization is comprised of students attending Armstrong, Luna, and Sewell Elementary Schools.

Head CoachPaul Pierce Phone214-392-8682

 

 

 Owlets

The Owlets Organization is comprised of students attending Coopers, Golden Meadow, Ethridge, Beaver, Davis and Freeman Elementary Schools.

Head CoachOPEN Phone



Panthers

The Panthers organization is comprised of students from George Washington Carver, Club Hill, Handley, Watson and Centerville Elementary Schools.

Head CoachDan Brown Phone214-527-8820

 
 

 
Sharks
 

 

The Sharks Organization is comprised of students attending Lister, Northlake, Shorehaven, Kimberlain and Weaver Elementary Schools.

Head CoachSunday Cisnero Jr.  Phone469-222-9190


Vikings

 

The Vikings Organization is compromised of students attending Jackson Middle School.

Head Coach: William Huland  Phone469-544-5699

 

 


Lumberjacks

The Lumberjacks Organization is comprised of students attending Couch, Toler, Shugart, Classical Center at Vial and Lyles 6th grade.

                            Head Coach: Terrance Sandige  Phone469-544-5699

  


 

 

CONTACT US

 

P.O. Box 496765
Garland, TX 75049
Phone: 469-608-0811
garlandpeeweefootball@gmail.com

 

 

FOLLOW US

 

      

Terms Of UsePrivacy StatementCopyright 2022 by Garland PeeWee Football Admin
Back To Top